INDIAN JOURNAL OF PURE & APPLIED BIOSCIENCES

ISSN (E) : 2582 – 2845


Formerly

International Journal of Pure & Applied Bioscience

Editor -in-Chief : Dr. Jitendra Mehta

Editors & Editorial Board

NAAS Score: 4.74 (2020) I Citation

     Recent Articles
Photo

Photo

Photo
Aim & Scope

Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Biosciences (IJPAB) is a peer reviewed, bimonthly, open access, online official Indian journal. It publishes original reviews, research articles and short communications from the field of Plant Breeding and Genetics, Soil Science, Biotechnology, Microbiology, Enzymology, Biochemistry, Bioinformatics, Biophysics, Cell biology, Cellular and Developmental Biology, Ecology, Entomology, Ethnobotany, Ethno pharmacology, Ethno veterinary, Evolutionary Biology, Genetics and Genomics, Horticulture, Vegetable Science, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Agronomy, Molecular biology, Morphology, Nutrition, Pathogen Resistance, Pest Management, Plant Pathology, Floriculture and Landscaping, Aquatic Environmental Management, Social Sciences, Agricultural Engineering (Farm Machinery and Power, Soil and Water Engineering, Agril. Process and Food Engineering), Food Science and Technology, Food Science and Nutrition Other Related Areas, Renewable Energy and all other related areas.

IJPAB’s mission is to provide a platform established with the aim of motivating to the scientific persons as authors, researchers, professionals, teachers and their students, assisting them improve their knowledge. Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Biosciences (IJPAB) has an editorial policy of publishing original, high scientific quality and interesting reviews, research articles and short communications.

Indian Journal of Pure & Applied Biosciences (IJPAB) to publish research articles in all areas of human study without financial restriction to readers using the open access model of publication.

Authors can submit valuable research work/ knowledge as manuscript for forthcoming issue. Get decision on your manuscript within week from the date of submission. For submission, send your manuscript at: editor@ijpab.com or submitijpab@gmail.com or submit@ijpab.com



CrossRef @ IJPAB Journals

IJPAB is CrossRef enabled Journals. The DOI prefix allotted for IJPAB Journals is 10.18782. All published papers in IJPAB Journals will get individual DOI (Digital Object Identifier) by Crossref with published paper.

Photo

Indexed and Abstracted in